13/03/2021 Football

Premier League

13/03/2021 Football – Plenty of football games bring played today. In the Premier League, there are two televised games being shown in the UK.

13/03/2021 Football - Premier League - Goal Rush
Goal Rush
13/03/2021 Football - Premier League - Goal Rush
Goal Rush
13/03/2021 Football - Premier League - Chelsea v Newcastle United
Chelsea v Newcastle United
13/03/2021 Football - Premier League - Chelsea v Newcastle United
13/03/2021 Football - Premier League - Chelsea v Newcastle United

13/03/2021 Football - Premier League - Chelsea v Newcastle United
13/03/2021 Football - Premier League - Chelsea v Newcastle United
13/03/2021 Football - Premier League - Chelsea v Newcastle United
Chelsea v Newcastle United

13/03/2021 Football – Premier League – Chelsea v Newcastle United

  • Reece James is to undergo another spell on the sidelines, and with Cesar Azpilicueta and Callum Hudson-Odoi both doubts, Thomas Tuchel could opt for a four-man backline here.
  • That may see Andreas Christensen feature at right-back as he did against Crystal Palace and Malang Sarr start at left-back, though Saul Niguez did impress at left wing-back against Norwich.
  • Ben Chilwell won’t play again this season, Thomas Tuchel has confirmed.
  • January signing Bruno Guimaraes was forced off midway through the second half on his full Newcastle debut on Thursday night due to cramp so should be OK. Compatriot Joelinton will also be assessed having missed the 2-1 win at Southampton.
  • Emil Krafth was also suffering with cramp at St. Mary’s and may miss out, with Javier Manquillo ready to step in if needed.
  • Federico Fernandez, Callum Wilson and Kieran Trippier miss out.

Chelsea-Newcastle United – Premier League 2021/2022 Statistical Preview (whoscored.com)

13/03/2021 Football - Premier League - Arsenal v Leicester City
Arsenal v Leicester City

13/03/2021 Football - Premier League - Arsenal v Leicester City
Arsenal v Leicester City

13/03/2021 Football – Premier League – Arsenal v Leicester City

  • Takehiro Tomiyasu continues to miss for Mikel Arteta’s side, but Emile Smith Rowe has been back in training after a bout of COVID.
  • Considering the week-long period between games, it would be a surprise for Arteta to make any changes to the XI that started against Watford.
  • Wesley Fofana missed the Europa Conference League game against Rennes after a positive COVID test, but Brendan Rodgers has confirmed he could feature here.
  • Ricardo Pereira will also be assessed, but Timothy Castagne, Ryan Bertrand, Jamie Vardy and Jonny Evans miss out.
  • Rodgers could make one change from the side that started against Rennes, with James Maddison starting in place of Marc Albrighton on the right, though Kelechi Iheanacho netted off the bench on Thursday and is pushing to start.

Arsenal-Leicester – Premier League 2021/2022 Statistical Preview (whoscored.com)

13/03/2021 Football – Premier League (Not on UKTV)

13/03/2021 Football – Premier League (Not on UKTV) – Detailed

Championship
Championship
13/03/2021 Football - Championship - Luton v QPR
Luton v QPR
13/03/2021 Football - Championship - Luton v QPR
Luton v QPR
Scottish Cup
Scottish Cup
13/03/2021 Football - Scottish Cup - Motherwell v Hibernian
Motherwell v Hibernian
13/03/2021 Football - Scottish Cup - Motherwell v Hibernian
Motherwell v Hibernian
13/03/2021 Football - Scottish Cup - Dundee v Rangers
Dundee v Rangers
13/03/2021 Football - Scottish Cup - Dundee v Rangers
Dundee v Rangers
Women's Super League
Women’s Super League
13/03/2021 Football - Scottish Cup - Tottenham W v Man City W
Tottenham W v Man City W
13/03/2021 Football - Scottish Cup - Chelsea W v Aston Villa W
Chelsea W v Aston Villa W
13/03/2021 Football - Scottish Cup - Birmingham W v West Ham W
Birmingham W v West Ham W
13/03/2021 Football - Scottish Cup - Brighton W v Arsenal W
Brighton W v Arsenal W

13/03/2021 Football – Other Games

13/03/2021 Football – Other Games (Detailed)

OTHER FOOTBALL – SUNDAY 13 MARCH

12:30am ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION – Talleres v San Lorenzo
USA – Paramount+

1:00am MEXICAN LIGA MX – Cruz Azul v Pumas UNAM
UK – OneFootball
Canada – OneSoccer

1:00pm SPANISH LA LIGA 2 – Burgos v Real Sociedad B
UK – LiveScore

1:00pm DANISH SUPERLIGAEN – Randers v Silkeborg
UK – OneFootball

1:00pm DANISH SUPERLIGAEN – Viborg v Vejle
UK – OneFootball

1:00pm CAF CONFEDERATION CUP – Coton v TP Mazembe
Canada – beIN Sports 4
USA – beIN Sports 4

1:00pm CAF CONFEDERATION CUP – Simba v RS Berkane
Canada – beIN Sports 5
USA – beIN Sports 5

1:00pm CAF CONFEDERATION CUP – Zanaco v Ahly Tripoli
South Africa – Supersport Variety 4 / Supersport OTT 6

1:00pm SOUTH AFRICAN NBK CUP – Dynamos v Eagles
South Africa – Supersport PSL

1:15pm SWISS SUPER LEAGUE – Lausanne v Young Boys
UK – OneFootball

2:00pm ITALIAN SERIE B – Pisa v Cremonese
UK – Mola TV
Indonesia – Mola TV

2:00pm WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP – Charlton v Liverpool
International – FA Player

3:00pm NORTHERN IRISH LEAGUE CUP FINAL – Coleraine v Cliftonville
UK – Sky Sports Football

3:00pm SPANISH LA LIGA 2 – Eibar v Amorebieta
UK – LiveScore
Canada – TSN Digital
USA – ESPN+

3:00pm SPANISH LA LIGA 2 – Gijon v Tenerife
UK – LiveScore

3:00pm DANISH SUPERLIGAEN – Brondby v AGF
UK – OneFootball

3:30pm SWISS SUPER LEAGUE – Basel v Servette
UK – OneFootball

4:00pm CAF CONFEDERATION CUP – Al Masry v AS Otoho y’Oyo
Canada – beIN Sports 4
USA – beIN Sports 4

4:00pm CAF CONFEDERATION CUP – ASEC v USGN
Canada – beIN Sports 5
USA – beIN Sports 5

4:00pm CAF CONFEDERATION CUP – Orlando Pirates v Royal Leopards
Canada – beIN Sports 3
South Africa – Supersport Variety 3
USA – beIN Sports 3

4:00pm SOUTH AFRICAN NBK CUP – Galaxy v Baroka
South Africa – Supersport PSL

4:00pm SCOTTISH WOMEN’S PREMIER LEAGUE – Hamilton v Rangers
UK – BBC iPlayer

5:00pm DANISH SUPERLIGAEN – Midtjylland v FC Copenhagen
UK – OneFootball

5:15pm SPANISH LA LIGA 2 – Alcorcon v Huesca
UK – LiveScore

5:15pm SPANISH LA LIGA 2 – Real Oviedo v Real Valladolid
UK – LiveScore

7:00pm CAF CONFEDERATION CUP – CS Sfaxien v Pyramids
Canada – beIN Sports 3
USA – beIN Sports 3

7:00pm CAF CONFEDERATION CUP – JS Saoura v Al Ittihad
Canada – beIN Sports 4
USA – beIN Sports 4

8:00pm ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION – Lanus v Colon
USA – Paramount+

8:00pm ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION – Union v Banfield
USA – Paramount+

10:15pm ARGENTINE PRIMERA DIVISION – River Plate v Gimnasia
USA – Paramount+

Support Whatchan

If you want to know when Whatchan is updated, join our Telegram channel to know the moment we update the page. https://t.me/whatchan – we’d love to see you there.

A big thanks to our friends at https://t.me/FootballonTVideas who kindly allow us to use fixture information. A special shout to BOOMEDIA for the excellent pictures, much appreciated. Credit to whoscored.com and BBC football who we link to.

If you would like to buy us a coffee and help support this project, you can do so by clicking on this link. I admit, we are more likely to spend it on beer ?

Whatchan.co.uk– We are Football’s Favourite Friend.

If you would like to see your advertisement here, drop us an email, we would love to hear from you.

We are proud to say we have over 10,000 unique visitors over a three-month period, get your message out to a new audience – at very reasonable rates. 

Live Scores Section

Fixtures / Live Scores / Results

[bzscore]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.